All of the biggest Latinx artists came together Thursday night at the MGM Grand Arena in Las Vegas for one of the most anticipated nights in Latin music.
Performers like Rosalia, Bad Bunny and more dazzled on the red carpet in their signature looks before heading into the arena where singers like Natalia Jimenez, Christian Nodal and more participated in an amazing medley of music from across all genres. Then host Ricky Martin took it away in a showstopping marbled suit jacket.
Check out the list of Latin Grammy nominees and winners below:
Album of the Year
- WINNER: "El Mal Querer" — Rosalía
- "Visceral" — Paula Arenas
- "Paraíso Road Gang — Rubén Blades
- "Cargar La Suerte" — Andrés Calamaro
- "Agustín" — Fonseca
- "Vida" — Lusi Fonsi
- "#Eldisco" — Alejandro Sanz
- "¿Dónde Bailarán Las Niñas?" — Ximena Sariñana
- "Mas De Mi" — Tony Succar
- "Fantasía" — Sebastián Yatra
Record of the Year
- "Parecen Viernes" — Marc Anthony
- "Verdades Afiladas" — Andrés Calamaro
- "Ahí Ahí" — Vicente García
- "Kitipun" — Juan Luis Guerra 4.40
- "Querer Mejor" — Juanes Featuring Alessia Cara
- "La Plata" — Juanes Featuring Lalo Ebratt
- "Aute Couture" — Rosalía
- WINNER: "Mi Persona Favorita" — Alejandro Sanz & Camila Cabello
- "No Tengo Nada" — Alejandro Sanz
- "Cobarde" — Ximena Sariñana
Song of the Year
- WINNER: "Calma" — Pedro Capó, Gabriel Edgar González Pérez & George Noriega, songwriters (Pedro Capó)
- "Desconstrução" — Tiago Iorc, songwriter (Tiago Iorc)
- "El País" — Rubén Blades, songwriter (Rubén Blades)
- "Kitipun" — Juan Luis Guerra, songwriter (Juan Luis Guerra 4.40)
- "Mi Persona Favorita" — Camila Cabello & Alejandro Sanz, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz & Camila Cabello)
- "No Tengo Nada" — Alejandro Sanz, songwriter (Alejandro Sanz)
- "Quédate" — Kany García & Tommy Torres, songwriters (Kany García & Tommy Torres)
- "Querer Mejor" — Rafael Arcaute, Alessia Cara, Camilo Echeverry, Juanes, Mauricio Montaner, Ricardo Montaner & Tainy, songwriters (Juanes Featuring Alessia Cara)
- "Un Año" — Mauricio Rengifo, Andrés Torres & Sebastián Yatra, songwriters (Sebastián Yatra Featuring Reik)
- "Ven" — Fonseca, songwriter (Fonseca)
U.S. & World
- WINNER: Nella
- Aitana
- Burning Caravan
- Cami
- Fer Casillas
- Chipi Chacón
- Elsa y Elmar
- Greeicy
- Juan Ingaramo
- Paula Londra
POP
Best Pop Song
- "Bailar" — Leonel García, songwriter (Leonel García)
- "Buena Para Nada" — Paula Arenas, Luigi Castillo & Santiago Castillo, songwriters (Paula Arenas)
- WINNER: "Mi Persona Favorita" — Camila Cabello & Alejandro Sanz, songwriters (Alejandro Sanz & Camila Cabello)
- "Pienso En Tu Mirá" — Antón Álvarez Alfaro, El Guincho & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía)
- "Ven" — Fonseca, songwriter (Fonseca)
URBAN
Best Urban/Fusion Performance
- "Tenemos Que Hablar" — Bad Bunny
- WINNER: "Calma (Remix)" — Pedro Capó & Farruko
- "Pa' Olvidarte (Remix)" — ChocQuibtown, Zion & Lennox, Farruko Featuring Manuel Turizo
- "Con Calma" — Daddy Yankee Featuring Snow
- "Otro Trago" — Sech Featuring Darell
Best Urban Music Album
- "Kisses" — Anitta
- WINNER: "X 100Pre" — Bad Bunny
- "Mi Movimiento" — De La Ghetto
- "19" — Feid
- "Sueños" — Sech
Best Urban Song
- "Baila Baila Baila" — Ozuna & Vicente Saavedra, songwriters (Ozuna)
- "Caliente" — J Balvin, René Cano, De La Ghetto & Alejandro Ramirez, songwriters (De La Ghetto Featuring J Balvin)
- WINNER: "Con Altura" — J Balvin, Mariachi Budda, Frank Dukes, El Guincho, Alejandro Ramirez & Rosalía, songwriters (Rosalía & J Balvin Featuring El Guincho)
- "Otro Trago" — Kevyn Mauricio Cruz, Kevin Mauricio Jimenez Londoño, Bryan Lezcano Chaverra, Josh Mendez, Sech & Jorge Valdes, songwriters (Sech Featuring Darell)
- "Pa' Olvidarte" — René Cano, ChocQuibtown, Kevyn Cruz Moreno, Juan Diego Medina Vélez, Andrés David Restrepo, Mateo Tejada Giraldo, Andrés Uribe Marín, Juan Vargas & Doumbia Yohann, songwriters (ChocQuibTown)
ALTERNATIVE
Best Alternative Music Album
- "Latinoamericana" — Alex Anwandter
- "Discutible" — Babasónicos
- "Bach" — Bandalos Chinos
- "Prender Un Fuego" — Marilina Bertoldi
- WINNER: "Norma" — Mon Laferte
TROPICAL
Best Traditional Tropical Album
- WINNER: "Andrés Cepeda Big Band (Live)" — Andrés Cepeda
- "Vereda Tropical" — Olga Cerpa y Mestisay
- "Lo Nuestro" — Yelsy Heredia
- "A Journey Through Cuban Music" — Aymée Nuviola
- "La Llave Del Son" — Septeto Acarey
SINGER-SONGWRITER
Best Singer-Songwriter Album
- "Acústica" — Albita
- WINNER: "Contra El Viento" — Kany García
- "Amor Presente" — Leonel García
- "Algo Ritmos" — Kevin Johansen
- "Intuición" — Gian Marco
MEXICAN REGIONAL MUSIC
Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album
- "Mi Persona Preferida" — El Bebeto
- "Sigue La Dinastía..." — Alex Fernández
- "Más Romántico Que Nunca" — Vicente Fernández
- "Indestructible" — Flor De Toloache
- WINNER: "Ahora" — Christian Nodal
Best Norteño Album
- "Por Más" — Bronco
- "Las Canciones De La Abuela" — Buyuchek
- "Mitad Y Mitad" — Calibre 50
- WINNER: "Percepción" — Intocable
- "Amo" — La Maquinaria Norteña
VIDEO
Best Short Form Music Video
- WINNER: “Banana Papaya” — Kany García and Residente
Best Long Form Music Video
- "Anatomía De Un Éxodo" — Mastodonte
- "Piazzolla, Los Años Del Tiburón" — Astor Piazzolla
- "Hotel De Los Encuentros" — Draco Rosa
- WINNER: "Lo Que Fui Es Lo Que Soy" — Alejandro Sanz
- "Déjame Quererte" — Carlos Vives