By The Associated Press |
---|
Through Jan. 30 |
Alpine Skiing (22) |
Men (13) |
Bryce Bennett, Squaw Valley, Calif.
Tommy Biesemeyer, Keene, N.Y.
David Chodounsky, Crested Butte, Colo.
Ryan Cochran-Siegle, Starksboro, Vt.
Mark Engel, Truckee, Calif.
Tommy Ford, Bend, Ore.
U.S. & World
Jared Goldberg, Holladay, Utah
Tim Jitloff, Reno, Nev.
Nolan Kasper, Warren, Vt.
Ted Ligety, Park City, Utah
Wiley Maple, Aspen, Colo.
Andrew Weibrecht, Lake Placid, N.Y.
Women (9) |
---|
Stacey Cook, Mammoth Lakes, Calif.
Breezy Johnson, Victor, Idaho
Megan McJames, Park City, Utah
Alice McKennis, New Castle, Colo.
Laurenne Ross, Bend, Ore.
Mikaela Shiffrin, Eagle-Vail, Colo.
Resi Stiegler, Jackson, Wyo.
Lindsey Vonn, Vail, Colo.
Jackie Wiles, Aurora, Ore.
___
Biathlon (10) |
---|
Men (5) |
Lowell Bailey, Lake Placid, N.Y.
Tim Burke, Lake Placid, N.Y.
Russell Currier, Stockholm, Maine
Sean Doherty, Center Conway, N.H.
Leif Nordgren, Marine, Minn.
Woemn (5) |
---|
Emily Dreissigacker, Morrisville, Vt.
Susan Dunklee, Barton, Vt.
Clare Egan, Cape Elizabeth, Maine
Maddie Phaneuf, Old Forge, N.Y.
Joanne Reid, Boulder, Colo.
___
Bobsled (17) |
---|
Men (12) |
Hakeem Abdul-Saboor, Powhatan, Va.
Codie Bascue, Whitehall, N.Y.
Nick Cunningham, Monterey, Calif.
Chris Fogt, Alpine, Utah
Chris Kinney, Stockbridge, Ga.
Steve Langton, Melrose, Mass.
Sam McGuffie, Cypress, Texas
Sam Michener, Gresham, Ore.
Justin Olsen, San Antonio
Carlo Valdes, Newport Beach, Calif.
Nathan Weber, Pueblo West, Colo.
Evan Weinstock, Las Vegas
Women (5) |
---|
Aja Evans, Chicago
Lauren Gibbs, Denver
Jamie Greubel Poser, Newtown, Pa.
Briauna Jones, Charlotte, N.C.
Elana Meyers Taylor, Douglasville, Ga. (alternate)
___
Cross-Country Skiing (20) |
---|
Men (9) |
Erik Bjornsen, Winthrop, Wash.
Patrick Caldwell, Lyme Center, N.H.
Simi Hamilton, Aspen, Colo.,
Logan Hanneman, Fairbanks, Alaska
Reese Hanneman, Anchorage, Alaska
Noah Hoffman, Aspen, Colo.
Tyler Kornfield, Anchorage, Alaska
Andy Newell, Shaftsbury, Vt.
Scott Patterson, Anchorage, Alaska
Women (11) |
---|
Sadie Bjornsen, Winthrop, Wash.
Rosie Brennan, Park City, Utah
Sophie Caldwell, Peru, Vt.
Jessie Diggins, Afton, Minn.
Rosie Frankowski, Anchorage, Alaska
Anne Hart, Stillwater, Minn.
Kaitlynn Miller, Craftsbury Common, Vt.
Caitlin Patterson, Anchorage, Alaska
Kikkan Randall, Anchorage, Alaska
Ida Sargent, Orleans, Vt.
Liz Stephen, East Montpelier, Vt.
___
Curling (10) |
---|
Men (5) |
Tyler George, Duluth, Minn.
Matt Hamilton, McFarland, Wis.
John Landsteiner, Duluth, Minn.
Joe Polo, Duluth, Minn.
John Shuster, Superior, Wis.
Women (5) |
---|
Cory Christensen, Duluth, Minn.
Aileen Geving, Duluth, Minn.
Becca Hamilton, McFarland, Wis.
Tabitha Peterson, St. Paul, Minn.
Nina Spatola Roth, McFarland, Wis.
___
Figure Skating (14) |
---|
Men (7) |
Evan Bates, Northville, Mich. (Ice dance)
Nathan Chen, Salt Lake City
Zach Donohue, Madison, Conn. (Ice dance)
Chris Knierim, San Diego (Pairs)
Adam Rippon, Los Angeles
Alex Shibutani, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Ice dance)
Vincent Zhou, Palo Alto, Calif.
Women (7) |
---|
Karen Chen, Fremont, Calif.
Madison Chock, Novi, Mich. (Ice dance)
Madison Hubbell, Okemos, Mich. (Ice dance)
Mirai Nagasu, Arcadia, Calif.
Alexa Scimeca Knierim, Addison, Ill. (Pairs)
Maia Shibutani, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Ice dance)
Bradie Tennell, Carpentersville, Ill.
___
Freestyle Skiing (29) |
---|
Men (15) |
Casey Andringa, Boulder, Colo. (Moguls)
Aaron Blunck, Crested Butte, Colo. (Halfpipe)
Mac Bohonnon, Madison, Conn. (Aerials)
Alex Ferreira, Aspen, Colo. (Halfpipe)
Nick Goepper, Lawrenceburg, Ind. (Slopestyle)
Alex Hall, Park City, Utah (Slopestyle)
Gus Kenworthy, Telluride, Colo. (Slopestyle)
Jon Lillis, Rochester, N.Y. (Aerials)
Eric Loughran, Pelham, N.H. (Aerials)
Troy Murphy, Bethel, Maine (Moguls)
Emerson Smith, Dover, Vt. (Moguls)
McRae Williams, Park City, Utah (Slopestyle)
Bradley Wilson, Butte, Mont. (Moguls)
David Wise, Reno, Nev. (Halfpipe)
Torin Yater-Wallace, Basalt, Colo. (Halfpipe)
Women (14) |
---|
Maddie Bowman, South Lake Tahoe, Calif. (Halfpipe)
Ashley Caldwell, Ashburn, Va. (Aerials)
Caroline Claire, Manchester Center, Vt. (Slopestyle)
Annalisa Drew, Andover, Mass. (Halfpipe)
Tess Johnson, Vail, Colo. (Moguls)
Jaelin Kauf, Alta, Wyo. (Moguls)
Devin Logan, West Dover, Vt. (Halfpipe, Slopestyle)
Keaton McCargo, Telluride, Colo. (Moguls)
Kiley McKinnon, Madison, Conn. (Aerials)
Madison Olsen, Park City, Utah (Aerials)
Morgan Schild, Pittsford, N.Y. (Moguls)
Brita Sigourney, Carmel, Calif. (Halfpipe)
Darian Stevens, Missoula, Mont. (Slopestyle)
Maggie Voisin, Whitefish, Mont. (Slopestyle)
___
Ice Hockey (48) |
---|
Men |
Goaltenders (3) |
30 Ryan Zapolski, Jokerit (KHL)
31 Brandon Maxwell, BK Mlada Boleslav (Czech)
33 David Leggio, EHC Munchen (DEL)
Defensemen (8) |
---|
4 Chad Billins, Linkoping HC (SHL)
5 Noah Welch, Vaxjo Lakers (SHL)
13 Ryan Gunderson, Brynas IF (SHL)
20 Will Borgen, St. Cloud State (NCAA)
21 James Wisniewski, EC Kassel (DEL2)
22 Bobby Sanguinetti, HC Lugano (NLA)
24 Jonathon Blum, Admiral Vladivostok (KHL)
97 Matt Gilroy, Jokerit (KHL)
Forwards (14) |
---|
7 John McCarthy, San Jose (AHL)
9 Brian O'Neill, Jokerit (KHL)
11 Garrett Roe, EV Zug (NLA)
12 Brian Gionta, Boston College (HEA)
14 Broc Little, HC Davos (NLA)
15 Bobby Butler, Milwaukee (AHL)
16 Ryan Donato, Harvard (NCAA)
17 Chris Bourque, Hershey (AHL)
18 Jordan Greenway, Boston U. (NCAA)
19 Jim Slater, Fribourg-Gotteron (NLA)
23 Troy Terry, U. of Denver (NCAA)
26 Mark Arcobello, SC Bern (NLA)
42 Chad Kolarik, Adler Mannheim (DEL)
94 Ryan Stoa, Spartak Moskva (KHL)
Women |
---|
Goaltenders (3) |
29 Nicole Hensley, Lindenwood U. (CHA)
33 Alex Rigsby, Minnesota Whitecaps
35 Maddie Rooney, Minnesota Duluth (WCHA)
Defense (7) |
---|
2 Lee Stecklein, U. of Minnesota (WCHA)
3 Cayla Barnes, Boston College (HEA)
5 Megan Keller, Boston College (HEA)
6 Kali Flanagan, Boston College (HEA)
8 Emily Pfalzer, Buffalo Beauts (NWHL)
22 Kacey Bellamy, Boston Pride (NWHL)
23 Sidney Morin, MODO Hockey (SDHL)
Forwards (13) |
---|
7 Monique Lamoureux-Morando, Minnesota Whitecaps
10 Meghan Duggan, Boston Pride (NWHL)
11 Haley Skarupa, Boston Pride (NWHL)
12 Kelly Pannek, U. of Minnesota (WCHA)
14 Brianna Decker, Boston Pride (NWHL)
17 Jocelyne Lamoureux-Davidson, Minnesota Whitecaps
19 Gigi Marvin, Boston Pride (NWHL)
20 Hannah Brandt, Minnesota Whitecaps
21 Hilary Knight, Boston Pride (NWHL)
24 Dani Cameranesi, U. of Minnesota (WCHA)
26 Kendall Coyne, Minnesota Whitecaps
28 Amanda Kessel, New York Riveters (NWHL)
37 Amanda Pelkey, Boston Pride (NWHL)
___
Luge (10) |
---|
Men (7) |
Justin Krewson, Eastport, N.Y. (Doubles)
Chris Mazdzer, Saranac Lake, N.Y. (Singles)
Taylor Morris, Salt Lake City (Singles)
Matt Mortensen, Huntington Station, N.Y. (Doubles)
Andrew Sherk, Fort Washington, Pa. (Doubles)
Jayson Terdiman, Berwick, Pa. (Doubles)
Tucker West, Ridgefield, Conn. (Singles)
Women (3) |
---|
Summer Britcher, Glen Rock, Pa. (Singles)
Erin Hamlin, Remsen, N.Y. (Singles)
Emily Sweeney, Suffield, Conn. (Singles)
___
Nordic Combined (5) |
---|
Ben Berend, Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Bryan Fletcher, Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Taylor Fletcher, Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Jasper Good, Steamboat Springs, Colo.
Ben Loomis, Eau Claire, Wis.
___
Skeleton (4) |
---|
Men (2) |
Matt Antoine, Prairie du Chien, Wis.
John Daly, Smithtown, N.Y.
Women (2) |
---|
Katie Uhlaender, Breckenridge, Colo.
Kendall Wesenberg, Modesto, Calif.
___
Ski Jumping (7) |
---|
Men (4) |
Kevin Bickner, Wauconda, Ill.
Michael Glasder, Cary, Ill.
Casey Larson, Barrington, Ill.
Will Rhoads, Park City, Utah
Women (3) |
---|
Nita Englund, Florence, Wis.
Sarah Hendrickson, Park City, Utah
Abby Ringquist, Park City, Utah
___
Speedskating (13) |
---|
Men (7) |
Shani Davis, Chicago (1000, 1500)
Jonathan Garcia, Houston (500, Team Pursuit)
Kimani Griffin, Winston-Salem, N.C. (500)
Brian Hansen, Glenview, Ill. (1500, Mass Start, Team Pursuit)
Emery Lehman, Oak Park, Ill. (5000, Team Pursuit)
Joey Mantia, Ocala, Fla. (1000, 1500, Mass Start, Team Pursuit
Mitchell Whitmore, Waukesha, Wis. (500, 1000)
Women (6) |
---|
Heather Bergsma, High Point, N.C. (500, 1000, 1500, Mass Start, Team Pursuit)
Brittany Bowe, Ocala, Fla. (500, 1000, 1500, Team Pursuit)
Erin Jackson, Ocala, Fla. (500)
Mia Manganello, Crestview, Fla. (1500, Mass Start, Team Pursuit)
Carlijn Schoutens, Heemstede, Netherlands (3000, 5000, Team Pursuit)
Jerica Tandiman, Kearns, Utah (1000)
___
Short Track Speedskating (8) |
---|
Men (5) |
J.R. Celski, Federal Way, Wash. (1000, 1500, 5000 Relay)
Thomas Hong, Laurel, Md. (500, 5000 Relay)
John-Henry Krueger, Pittsburgh (500, 1000, 1500, 5000 Relay)
Ryan Pivirotto, Ann Arbor, Mich. (5000 Relay)
Aaron Tran, Federal Way, Wash. (500, 1500, 5000 Relay)
Women (3) |
---|
Maame Biney, Reston, Va. (500, 1500)
Lana Gehring, Glenview, Ill. (500, 1000, 1500)
Jessica Kooreman, Melvindale, Mich. (1000, 1500)
___
Snowboarding (26) |
---|
Men (14) |
Nick Baumgartner, Iron River, Mich. (Snowboardcross)
Jonathan Cheever, Saugus, Mass. (Snowboardcross)
Chris Corning, Silverthorne, Colo. (Slopestyle, Big Air)
Mick Dierdorff, Steamboat Springs, Colo. (Snowboardcross)
Ben Ferguson, Bend, Ore. (Halfpipe)
Red Gerard, Silverthorne, Colo. (Slopestyle, Big Air)
Chase Josey, Hailey, Idaho (Halfpipe)
Hagen Kearney, Norwood Colo., (Snowboardcross)
Kyle Mack, West Bloomfield, Mich. (Slopestyle, Big Air)
AJ Muss, Rumson, N.J. (Parallel Giant Slalom)
Jake Pates, Eagle, Colo. (Halfpipe)
Ryan Stassel, Anchorage, Alaska (Slopestyle, Big Air)
Mike Trapp, Marstons Mills, Mass. (Parallel Giant Slalom)
Shaun White, Carlsbad, Calif. (Halfpipe)
Women (12) |
---|
Jamie Anderson, South Lake Tahoe, Calif. (Slopestyle, Big Air)
Kelly Clark, Mammoth Lakes, Calif. (Halfpipe)
Arielle Gold, Steamboat Springs, Colo. (Halfpipe)
Faye Gulini, Salt Lake City, (Snowboardcross)
Lindsey Jacobellis, Roxbury, Conn. (Snowboardcross)
Jessika Jenson, Rigby, Idaho (Slopestyle, Big Air)
Chloe Kim, Torrance, Calif. (Halfpipe)
Hailey Langland, San Clemente, Calif. (Slopestyle, Big Air)
Rosie Mancari, Anchorage, Alaska (Snowboardcross)
Julia Marino, Westport, Conn. (Slopestyle, Big Air)
Maddie Mastro, Wrightwood, Calif. (Halfpipe)
Meghan Tierney, Eagle, Colo. (Snowboardcross)