MONDAY 11/1
Florence and the Machine (sold out), 7:30PM @ Terminal 5
Dum Dum Girls, 9PM @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
Jonathan Richman, 8PM @ Bowery Ballroom
Ethan Iverson (Bad Plus), Albert “Tootie” Heath, Corcoran Holt, 9:30PM @ Smalls
Chucho Valdès, 9, 11PM @ The Village Vanguard
It Gets Better: Broadway Supports the Trevor Project benefit (Stephen Schwartz et. al.), 6PM @ Laurie Beechman Theater at the West Bank Café
TUESDAY 11/2
Florence and the Machine (sold out), 7:30PM @ Terminal 5
The Clinic, 9PM @ Bowery Ballroom
Jonathan Richman, 8PM @ The Bell House
Black Crowes, 8PM @ Best Buy Theatre
Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain, 7:30PM @ Zankel Hall (at Carnegie Hall)
11th Annual Django Reinhardt NY Festival (feat. cellist Borislav Strulev), 8:30, 11PM @ Birdland
Ethan Iverson (Bad Plus), Albert “Tootie” Heath, Corcoran Holt, 9:30PM @ Smalls
Omar Souleyman, 8:30PM @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
Jack Jones, 8:30PM @ The Oak Room at the Algonquin Hotel
Lou Donaldson Quartet, 9, 11PM @ The Village Vanguard
WEDNESDAY 11/3
Roger Waters: The Wall Live, 8PM @ Izod Center
Stand Up for Heroes benefit with Bruce Springsteen, Tony Bennett, Jerry Seinfeld, Jon Stewart, 8PM @ The Beacon Theatre
Blonde Redhead, 8PM @ Webster Hall
The Dears, 9PM @ Music Hall of Williamsburg
Black Mountain, 8PM (sold out) @ Bowery Ballroom
Preservation Hall Jazz Band, 8PM @ City Winery
Dave Matthews Band, 7PM @ Nassau Coliseum
Wolf Parade, 8PM @ The Wellmont Theatre
Happy Ending Music and Reading Series: Elizabeth and the Catapult, Jennifer Egan, 7PM @ Joe’s Pub
11th Annual Django Reinhardt NY Festival (feat. clarinetist Anat Cohen), 8:30, 11PM @ Birdland
Luisa Maíta, 9PM @ S.O.B.’s
Jack Jones, 8:30PM @ The Oak Room at the Algonquin Hotel
Lou Donaldson Quartet, 9, 11PM @ The Village Vanguard
THURSDAY 11/4
Roger Waters: The Wall Live, 8PM @ Izod Center
Pink Martini, 8PM @ Tarrytown Music Hall
Lebowski Fest 2010 with Diamondsnake feat. Moby (sold out), 6:30PM @ Brooklyn Bowl
Black Crowes, 8PM @ Best Buy Theatre
Social Distortion, 8PM @ Roseland Ballroom
Jack Jones, 8:30PM @ The Oak Room at the Algonquin Hotel
Lou Donaldson Quartet, 9, 11PM @ The Village Vanguard
11th Annual Django Reinhardt NY Festival (feat. Miguel Zenón, alto sax), 8:30, 11PM @ Birdland
Blonde Redhead, 8PM @ Webster Hall