Wednesday's Olympic Results - NBC New York
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

Wednesday's Olympic Results

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    At Pyeongchang, South Korea
    FIGURE SKATING
    Pairs Short Program

    1. Han Cong and Sui Wenjing, China, 82.39 (Q).

    2. Evgenia Tarasova and Vladimir Morozov, OA Russia, 81.68 (Q).

    3. Meagan Duhamel and Eric Radford, Canada, 76.82 (Q).

    4. Aljona Savchenko and Bruno Massot, Germany, 76.59 (Q).

    5. Yu Xiaoyu and Zhang Hao, China, 75.58 (Q).

    6. Vanessa James and Morgan Cipres, France, 75.34 (Q).

    7. Valentina Marchei and Ondrej Hotarek, Italy, 74.50 (Q).

    8. Natalia Zabiiako and Alexander Enbert, OA Russia, 74.35 (Q).

    9. Nicole Della Monica and Matteo Guarise, Italy, 74.00 (Q).

    10. Kristina Astakhova and Alexei Rogonov, OA Russia, 70.52 (Q).

    11. Tae Ok Ryom and Ju Sik Kim, North Korea, 69.40 (Q).

    12. Julianne Segiun and Charlie Bilodeau, Canada, 67.52 (Q).

    13. Kristen Moore-Towers and Michael Marinaro, Canada, 65.68 (Q).

    14. Chris Knierim and Alexa Scimeca Knierim, United States, 65.55 (Q).

    15. Anna Duskova and Martin Bidar, Czech Republic, 63.25 (Q).

    16. Annika Hocke and Ruben Blommaert, Germany, 63.04 (Q).

    17. Peng Cheng and Jin Yang, China, 62.61.

    18. Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya and Harley Windsor, Australia, 61.55.

    19. Paige Conners and Evgeni Krasnopolski, Israel, 60.35.

    20. Miriam Ziegler and Severin Kiefer, Austria, 58.80.

    21. Miu Suzaki and Ryuichi Kihara, Japan, 57.74.

    22. Kim Kyueun and Kam Alex Kang Chan, South Korea, 42.93.

    ___

    LUGE
    Men's Doubles
    Final Ranking

    1. Germany 1 (Tobias Arlt, Tobias Wendl), 1:31.697.

    2. Austria 1 (Georg Fischler, Peter Penz), 1:31.785.

    3. Germany 2 (Toni Eggert, Sascha Benecken), 1:31.987.

    4. Austria 2 (Lorenz Koller, Thomas Steu), 1:32.284.

    5. Canada 1 (Tristan Walker, Justin Snith), 1:32.369.

    6. Latvia 1 (Andris Sics, Juris Sics), 1:32.442.

    7. Italy 2 (Fabian Malleier, Ivan Nagler), 1:32.563.

    8. United States 2 (Andrew Sherk, Justin Krewson), 1:32.652.

    Other U.S. Finisher

    10. United States 1 (Jayson Terdiman, Matthew Mortensen), 1:32.687.

    ___

    NORDIC COMBINED
    Individual (Normal Hill)
    Final Ranking
    (K90 Jump; 10km Pursuit in parentheses)

    1. Eric Frenzel, Germany, (5, 121.70; 1, 24:51.4), 24:51.4.

    2. Akito Watabe, Japan, (3, 123.70; 2, 24:56.2), 24:56.2.

    3. Lukas Klapfer, Austria, (4, 122.60; 3, 25:09.5), 25:09.5.

    4. Jarl Magnus Riiber, Norway, (2, 126.90; 4, 25:13.9), 25:13.9.

    5. Johannes Rydzek, Germany, (11, 109.10; 5, 25:19.3), 25:19.3.

    6. Eero Hirvonen, Finland, (6, 118.00; 6, 25:43.0), 25:43.0.

    7. Fabian Riessle, Germany, (16, 99.90; 7, 25:56.7), 25:56.7.

    8. Ilkka Herola, Finland, (17, 99.70; 8, 25:56.9), 25:56.9.

    U.S. Finishers

    17. Bryan Fletcher, United States, (18, 99.00; 17, 27:03.6), 27:03.6.

    35. Talyor Fletscher, United States, (39, 76.40; 35, 28:19.2), 28:19.2.

    41. Ben Loomis, United States, (37, 79.50; 41, 29:20.8), 29:20.8.

    45. Jasper Good, United States, (47, 58.80; 45, 30:39.8), 30:39.8.

    ___

    SNOWBOARD
    Men's Halfpipe
    Final Ranking

    1. Shaun White, United States, (94.25; 55.0; 97.75) 97.75.

    2. Ayumu Hirano, Japan, (35.25; 95.25; 43.25) 95.25.

    3. Scott James, Australia, (92.0; 81.75; 40.25) 92.00.

    4. Ben Ferguson, United States, (43.0; 83.5; 90.75) 90.75.

    5. Patrick Burgener, Switzerland, (84.0; 51.0; 89.75) 89.75.

    6. Chase Josey, United States, (87.75; 52.25; 88.0) 88.00.

    7. Raibu Katayama, Japan, (85.75; 25.0; 87.0) 87.00.

    8. Jake Pates, United States, (47.0; 82.25; 27.0) 82.25.

    9. Jan Scherrer, Switzerland, (31.25; 80.5; 70.75) 80.5.

    10. Kent Callister, Australia, (20.0; 62.0; 56.75) 62.0.

    11. Yuto Totsuka, Japan, (39.25; 7.0; DNS) 39.25.

    12. Peetu Piiroinen, Finland, (4.5; 12.75; 13.5) 13.50.

    ___

    SPEEDSKATING
    Women's 1000

    1. Jorien Ter Mors, Netherlands, 1:13.56.

    2. Nao Kodaira, Japan, 1:13.82.

    3. Miho Takagi, Japan, 1:13.98.

    4. Brittany Bowe, United States, 1:14.36.

    5. Vanessa Bittner, Austria, 1:14.47.

    6. Marrit Leenstra, Netherlands, 1:14.85.

    7. Karolina Erbanova, Czech Republic, 1:14.95.

    8. Heather Bergsma, United States, 1:15.15.

    Other U.S. Finisher

    28. Jerica Tandiman, United States, 1:18.02.