2018 Winter Olympic Multi-Medalists - NBC New York
The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

The 2018 Olympic Winter Games in Pyeongchang

Every moment. Every medal. On every device.

2018 Winter Olympic Multi-Medalists

    processing...

    NEWSLETTERS

    Final
    MEN
    Four

    Alexander Bolshunov, OA Russia, cross-country, 3 silver, 1 bronze.

    Three

    Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo, Norway, cross-country, 3 gold.

    Martin Fourcade, France, biathlon, 3 gold.

    Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Norway, cross-country, 2 gold, 1 silver.

    Simen Hegstad Krueger, Norway, cross-country, 2 gold, 1 silver.

    Eric Frenzel, Germany, nordic combined, 2 gold, 1 bronze.

    Andreas Wellinger, Germany, ski jumping, 1 gold, 2 silver.

    Johannes Thingnes Boe, Norway, biathlon, 1 gold, 2 silver.

    Robert Johansson, Norway, ski jumping, 1 gold, 2 bronze.

    Denis Spitsov, OA Russia, cross-country, 2 silver, 1 bronze.

    Emil Hegle Svendsen, Norway, biathlon, 2 silver, 1 bronze.

    Two

    Francesco Friedrich, Germany, bobsleigh, 2 gold.

    Johannes Rydzek, Germany, nordic combined, 2 gold.

    Kjeld Nuis, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 gold.

    Marcel Hirscher, Austria, alpine skiing, 2 gold.

    Scott Moir, Canada, figure skating, 2 gold.

    Thorsten Margis, Germany, bobsleigh, 2 gold.

    Tobias Arlt, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

    Tobias Wendl, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

    Fabian Riessle, Germany, nordic combined, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Havard Lorentzen, Norway, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Johan Andre Forfang, Norway, ski jumping, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Lee Seung-Hoon, South Korea, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Ramon Zenhausern, Switzerland, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Sebastian Samuelsson, Sweden, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Ted Jan Blomen, Canada, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Wu Dajing, China, short track speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Arnd Peiffer, Germany, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    David Gleirscher, Austria, luge, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Eric Radford, Canada, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Johannes Ludwig, Germany, luge, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Kamil Stoch, Poland, ski jumping, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Lim Hyojun, South Korea, short track speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Samuel Girard, Canada, short track speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Sven Kramer, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Sverre Lunde Pedersen, Norway, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Alexis Pinturault, France, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Andrey Larkov, OA Russia, cross-country, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Beat Feuz, Switzerland, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Georg Fischler, Austria, luge, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Kim Min Seok, South Korea, speedskating, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Kjetil Jansrud, Norway, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Michael Matt, Austria, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Patrick Roest, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Peter Penz, Austria, luge, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Simon Schempp, Germany, biathlon, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Alex Shibutani, United States, figure skating, 2 bronze.

    Benedikt Doll, Germany, biathlon, 2 bronze.

    Dominik Windisch, Italy, biathlon, 2 bronze.

    Koen Verweij, Netherlands, speedskating, 2 bronze.

    Lukas Klapfer, Austria, nordic combined, 2 bronze.

    Maurice Manificat, France, cross-country, 2 bronze.

    WOMEN
    Five

    Marit Bjorgen, Norway, cross-country, 2 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze.

    Four

    Charlotte Kalla, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 3 silver.

    Stina Nilsson, Sweden, cross-country, 1 gold, 2 silver, 1 bronze.

    Three

    Laura Dahlmeier, Germany, biathlon, 2 gold, 1 bronze.

    Anastasiya Kuzmina, Slovakia, biathlon, 1 gold, 2 silver.

    Ireen Wust, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 gold, 2 silver.

    Arianna Fontana, Italy, short track speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Miho Takagi, Japan, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Wendy Holdener, Switzerland, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Anais Bescond, France, biathlon, 1 gold, 2 bronze.

    Kim Boutin, Canada, short track speedskating, 1 silver, 2 bronze.

    Krista Parmakoski, Finland, cross-country, 1 silver, 2 bronze.

    Two

    Choi Minjeong, South Korea, short track speedskating, 2 gold.

    Ester Ledecka, Czech Republic, alpine skiing & snowboard, 2 gold.

    Nana Takagi, Japan, speedskating, 2 gold.

    Natalie Geisenberger, Germany, luge, 2 gold.

    Ragnhild Haga, Norway, cross-country, 2 gold.

    Tessa Virtue, Canada, figure skating, 2 gold.

    Alina Zagitova, OA Russia, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Darya Domracheva, Belarus, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Hanna Oeberg, Sweden, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Jamie Anderson, United States, snowboard, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Mikaela Shiffrin, United States, alpine skiing, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Nao Kodaira, Japan, speedskating, 1 gold, 1 silver.

    Jorien Ter Mors, Netherlands, short track speedskating & speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Kaetlyn Osmond, Canada, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Marie Dorin Habert, France, biathlon, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Meagan Duhamel, Canada, figure skating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Suzanne Schulting, Netherlands, short track speedskating, 1 gold, 1 bronze.

    Evgenia Medvedeva, OA Russia, figure skating, 2 silver.

    Marte Olsbu, Norway, biathlon, 2 silver.

    Ragnhild Mowinckel, Norway, alpine skiing, 2 silver.

    Alex Gough, Canada, luge, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Antoinette De Jong, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Katharina Gallhuber, Austria, alpine skiing, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Maiken Caspersen Falla, Norway, cross-country, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Marrit Leenstra, Netherlands, speedskating, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Tiril Eckhoff, Norway, biathlon, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Yara Van Kerkhof, Netherlands, short track speedskating, 1 silver, 1 bronze.

    Maia Shibutani, United States, figure skating, 2 bronze.

    Yulia Belorukova, OA Russia, cross-country, 2 bronze.