Tuesday’s Olympic Figure Skating Results

At Pyeongchang, South Korea
Ice Dancing
Free Dance

1. Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron, France, 123.35.

2. Scott Moir and Tessa Virtue, Canada, 122.40.

3. Alex and Maia Shibutani, United States, 114.86.

4. Dmitri Soloviev and Ekaterina Bobrova, OA Russia, 111.45.

5. Zachary Donohue and Madison Hubbell, United States, 109.94.

6. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy, 108.34.

7. Andrew Poje and Kaitlyn Weaver, Canada, 107.65.

8. Piper Gilles and Paul Poirier, Canada, 107.31.

9. Marco Fabbri and Charlene Guignard, Italy, 105.31.

10. Nicholas Buckland and Penny Coomes, Britain, 101.96.

11. Kirill Khaliavin and Sara Hurtado, Spain, 101.40.

12. Evan Bates and Madison Chock, United States, 100.13.

13. Chris Reed and Kana Muramoto, Japan, 97.22.

14. Jonathan Gureiro and Tiffani Zagorski, OA Russia, 95.77.

15. Natalia Kaliszek and Maksym Spodyriev, Poland, 95.29.

16. Kavita Lorenz and Joti Polizoakis, Germany, 90.50.

17. Marie-Jade Lauriault and Romain Le Gac, France, 89.62.

18. Alper Ucar and Alisa Agafonova, Turkey, 87.76.

19. Min Yura and Gamelin Alexander, South Korea, 86.52.

20. Lukas Csolley and Lucie Mysliveckova, Slovakia, 82.82.

Final Ranking
(Short and free programs in parentheses)

1. Scott Moir and Tessa Virtue, Canada (1, 83.67; 2, 122.40), 206.07.

2. Gabriella Papadakis and Guillaume Cizeron, France (2, 81.93; 1, 123.35), 205.28.

3. Alex and Maia Shibutani, United States (4, 77.73; 3, 114.86), 192.59.

4. Zachary Donohue and Madison Hubbell, United States (3, 77.75; 5, 109.94), 187.69.

5. Dmitri Soloviev and Ekaterina Bobrova, OA Russia (6, 75.47; 4, 111.45), 186.92.

6. Anna Cappellini and Luca Lanotte, Italy (5, 76.57; 6, 108.34), 184.91.

7. Andrew Poje and Kaitlyn Weaver, Canada (8, 74.33; 7, 107.65), 181.98.

8. Piper Gilles and Paul Poirier, Canada (9, 69.60; 8, 107.31), 176.91.

9. Evan Bates and Madison Chock, United States (7, 75.45; 12, 100.13), 175.58.

10. Marco Fabbri and Charlene Guignard, Italy (11, 68.16; 9, 105.31), 173.47.

11. Nicholas Buckland and Penny Coomes, Britain (10, 68.36; 10, 101.96), 170.32.

12. Kirill Khaliavin and Sara Hurtado, Spain (12, 66.93; 11, 101.40), 168.33.

13. Jonathan Gureiro and Tiffani Zagorski, OA Russia (13, 66.47; 14, 95.77), 162.24.

14. Natalia Kaliszek and Maksym Spodyriev, Poland (14, 66.06; 15, 95.29), 161.35.

15. Chris Reed and Kana Muramoto, Japan (15, 63.41; 13, 97.22), 160.63.

16. Kavita Lorenz and Joti Polizoakis, Germany (17, 59.99; 16, 90.50), 150.49.

17. Marie-Jade Lauriault and Romain Le Gac, France (18, 59.97; 17, 89.62), 149.59.

18. Min Yura and Gamelin Alexander, South Korea (16, 61.22; 19, 86.52), 147.74.

19. Alper Ucar and Alisa Agafonova, Turkey (20, 59.42; 18, 87.76), 147.18.

20. Lukas Csolley and Lucie Mysliveckova, Slovakia (19, 59.75; 20, 82.82), 142.57.

NR. Alexandra Nazarova and Maxim Nikitin, Ukraine (21, 57.97), 57.97.

NR. Liu Xinyu and Wang Shiyue, China (22, 57.81), 57.81.

NR. Michal Ceska and Cortney Mansourova, Czech Republic (23, 53.53), 53.53.

NR. Adel Tankova and Ronald Zilberberg, Israel (24, 46.66), 46.66.

Copyright AP - Associated Press
Contact Us